You are viewing cat_macros

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I has a bard!

The physics cats went well enough, but now it's time for some Shakespeare cats.  Thanks to awdrey_gore for suggesting the idea in a comment.















sources:
http://www.twango.com/media/KarinM.10410
http://ljplus.ru/img3/e/x/extel2/070502_cats.jpg
http://www.avantibengals.com/pastlitters.htm
http://www.tohearts.net/bengal_cat_kittens_gallery.htm
http://www.lisashea.com/petinfo/cats/fluffy/
http://www.bbc.co.uk/lincolnshire/content/image_galleries/may06_weather_gallery.shtml?34

Comments

( 34 comments — Leave a comment )
attilatehbun
May. 11th, 2007 04:34 pm (UTC)
Most excellent.
attilatehbun
May. 11th, 2007 04:38 pm (UTC)
I win at clicking *facepalm*
stupid clicking 'post' early

I can't decide whether I like 'INVISIBLE DAGGER' or 'o hai u thane of glamis' more. I think it might have to be the wierd sister kitties, just for the 'btw'.

*loves*
solitude_regret
May. 11th, 2007 05:37 pm (UTC)
OH HAY BILL AND TED

That icon is frighteningly accurate. You do know that Keanu is a big fan of shakespeare?
attilatehbun
May. 11th, 2007 05:47 pm (UTC)
Keanu is a big fan of shakespeare

...

My brain, she is broken. D:
solitude_regret
May. 11th, 2007 05:52 pm (UTC)
Yeah... he's not really as much of a blockhead as everyone makes him out to be. He's really quite intelligent. I did a biography report on him, I was surprised as well.
witchcat07
May. 12th, 2007 03:32 am (UTC)
He was John, evil bastard brother of the Duke in Much Ado about nothing. I thought his acting was a bit stiff, but then, so is the character.

Just a point of interest. :~)
yuxonomei
May. 11th, 2007 04:39 pm (UTC)
Fantastic!
raine_insane
May. 11th, 2007 04:43 pm (UTC)
Tragedy = win.
leperunclean
May. 11th, 2007 04:50 pm (UTC)
So the awesome.
gloraelin
May. 11th, 2007 04:51 pm (UTC)
LOVE. I mean, srsly here, Hamlet macros? Win, so very much win.

[also, I'm in Hamlet in June. yay for seeing random things that go 'click!']
blueyesfaerie
May. 11th, 2007 04:51 pm (UTC)
Invisible dagger YES.
rickysbaby
May. 11th, 2007 05:02 pm (UTC)
You are a gigantic nerd.






I like that.

<3 Macbeth macros
celtic_cookie
May. 11th, 2007 05:26 pm (UTC)
Weird Sisters kitties are made of AWESOME and WIN.
zendequervain
May. 11th, 2007 05:26 pm (UTC)
Mmm, Shakepeare. On that note, I get to see Sir Ian McKellen in King Lear next fall. Mwahahahahahahahaahahah.
weelisa
May. 11th, 2007 05:46 pm (UTC)
I saw Ian (before he was a Sir) on stage back in the 80s in Toronto.

He was doing a one-man Shakespeare Survey act (for want of a better description.)

He was fabulous...
ionicaq
May. 11th, 2007 05:53 pm (UTC)
Your icon ftw. :)
angedenuit
May. 11th, 2007 05:27 pm (UTC)
I especially love the first one. Hamlet ftw.
zipotle
May. 11th, 2007 05:43 pm (UTC)
i am full of love and these? full of teh win.
deathboy
May. 11th, 2007 05:46 pm (UTC)
ahahaahhaahahahha :D

very win.

:)
gf_in_a_coma
May. 11th, 2007 06:16 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHAHAAHA seducin ur fairy queen hahaha omg
letloverule42
May. 11th, 2007 06:44 pm (UTC)
the romeo and juliet one is my personal favorite. also, in ur tragedy, busy being dead. lolz. i love it.
cryingcat613
May. 11th, 2007 06:58 pm (UTC)
I like Romeo & Juliet...fuck, all of them. (English major here)
bruhinb
May. 11th, 2007 08:00 pm (UTC)
I are slain!
metros232
May. 11th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
Ahh just what I needed :) I'm going to take my Shakespeare final in approximately 2 hours. Need to cram in all I can about Lear, The Tempest, As You Like It, and The Winter's Tale before it
beccerzreeturnz
May. 11th, 2007 08:44 pm (UTC)
ZOMG! i am a humungous shakespeare fan, and you made my life full of happy with these cats!
pretending2swim
May. 11th, 2007 08:44 pm (UTC)
Huzzah!
esmeraldus_neo
May. 11th, 2007 10:26 pm (UTC)
I lurve you, please has my kittens. :-)
hotclaws
May. 11th, 2007 11:02 pm (UTC)
Gobsmacked by the genius,what can I say.
datalore
May. 12th, 2007 12:28 am (UTC)
Full of win!
odeaicse
May. 12th, 2007 03:21 am (UTC)
He's killed me, Mother! Run away, I pray you!

XD We need some Titus Andronicus up in here.
witchcat07
May. 12th, 2007 03:36 am (UTC)
Love love love! Delightfully silly, but intelligent at the same time. And full of win. :~)
kohii_temple
May. 12th, 2007 04:25 am (UTC)
McBeth kitties have owned my soul. :D
parabasis
May. 15th, 2007 06:16 am (UTC)
Yay! Especially love the weird sisters turned into cat_macro speak. Haha. <3
melaniedavidson
May. 18th, 2007 08:01 am (UTC)
Invisible dagger = WIN.
( 34 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

cat_macros
Cat Macros

Latest Month

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com