?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Something a little different...

For those of you that are Edward Gorey fans you will get this right away. For those that aren't reference here : Edward Gorey Alphabet

Let me note that these are somewhat morbidly funny. I love kitties and would never mean harm to them.

Cut for massive macroness




















































Comments

( 53 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
trenthamfamily
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:22 pm (UTC)
Woah... wow did you make all of those? And I thought I had free time at work!
starn0star
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:25 pm (UTC)
yes i did make all them, took me a few days (and i work at home) lol
(no subject) - trenthamfamily - Sep. 14th, 2007 01:17 pm (UTC) - Expand
rothko
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:27 pm (UTC)
oh my GOD, what a labor of love! that is sooooo brilliant. wow.
starn0star
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:15 am (UTC)
thanks :)
rozebud
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:35 pm (UTC)
Excellent! So chock full o' win!
iolarah
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:37 pm (UTC)
That's awesome!
deathstar461
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:37 pm (UTC)
awesome! well done!
heatermcca
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
Shiny internets, on its way to you now.
starn0star
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:19 am (UTC)
yay!
br0ken_dolly
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
i love it :)
ladiabla
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:42 pm (UTC)
I love them!!!!
eyesys
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:42 pm (UTC)
You Rule. You really did an amazing job! You should win, an award, or something.

I love Gorey.
starn0star
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:19 am (UTC)
hee hee thanks!
tetrabinary
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:46 pm (UTC)
You are officially inducted into the Hall of Overwhelming Win and Amazing Awesome.

I would also like to seriously thank you for spending the time making all those macros...I know its a labor of true love/lulz.
starn0star
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:20 am (UTC)
lol thanks, and you're welcome, glad I could entertain the masses!
magnoire
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:54 pm (UTC)
Someone else did their version of LOLcat Gorey style before and your version rocks too!!!
Amazing!!
ablemagawitch
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:56 pm (UTC)
Good job
Its been done before but doesn't look like you repeated any :)
http://community.livejournal.com/cat_macros/1871241.html
kshandra
Sep. 13th, 2007 10:26 pm (UTC)
Looks to me like Ernest, Maud, Rhoda, and Xerxes are the same pictures (albeit cropped differently), and Zilla may be a different photo in the same series. But yes, beautifully done.
lsdiamond
Sep. 13th, 2007 10:23 pm (UTC)
Gorey Cats FTW! Much love here.
dicea
Sep. 13th, 2007 10:29 pm (UTC)
Oh that was just WONDERFUL!!! I gathered my kitties around and read it all out loud to them.

Thank you!
starn0star
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:20 am (UTC)
hope you kitties liked it too!
manufracture
Sep. 13th, 2007 10:30 pm (UTC)
Gorey Cats FTWx2!
philbutrin
Sep. 13th, 2007 10:33 pm (UTC)
wow!! super awesome :-)
regfoghorn
Sep. 13th, 2007 11:13 pm (UTC)
Rock the world!!! This is classic!
f0rgetmen0t
Sep. 13th, 2007 11:28 pm (UTC)
OMG, LOL! Some of those pics were so perfect, too. The one with the fits almost made me spit my food out!

xXx
Shelly
starn0star
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:20 am (UTC)
hey that's my screen you would have been spitting on!
o0rayvyn0o
Sep. 13th, 2007 11:38 pm (UTC)
This is amazing. You win a cookie.
starn0star
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:20 am (UTC)
yay cookies!
jeunelis
Sep. 13th, 2007 11:40 pm (UTC)
that made me happy
ladydreamer
Sep. 14th, 2007 12:53 am (UTC)
This is just fucking fantastic!
compost75
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:04 am (UTC)
Oh. My.

you win.

you win ALLLLL the internets.
starn0star
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:19 am (UTC)
yay all the internets!
genders
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:20 am (UTC)
Very funneh. Thank you for showing us them.
opalexian
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:52 am (UTC)
Someone did do them before, but for some reason I liked yours better. : )
starn0star
Sep. 14th, 2007 03:03 am (UTC)
thanks :)
cats_are_snakes
Sep. 14th, 2007 02:42 am (UTC)
You have already won the internets and a cookie. Now you also win pie!
starn0star
Sep. 14th, 2007 03:05 am (UTC)
ooo what kind?
(no subject) - cats_are_snakes - Sep. 14th, 2007 03:10 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - starn0star - Sep. 14th, 2007 03:11 am (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 53 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

cat_macros
Cat Macros

Latest Month

October 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com