?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
pixienymph
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:33 pm (UTC)
OMG srs roffles.
crimsonfox79
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:40 pm (UTC)
OMG that first pic is soooo disturbing, but I can't help but look at it hahahahaha!
ANd the cartoon is adorable!
goombaw
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:42 pm (UTC)
That first pic is beyond disturbing...yet I keep looking. *shifty eyes*

Loving the cartoon however! ^_^
tetrabinary
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:43 pm (UTC)
I...don't have the words.
*seeks therapy*
philbutrin
Sep. 13th, 2007 10:31 pm (UTC)
i think ceiling cat is going to need therapy, too!
craftacular
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:47 pm (UTC)
poor rope
vaguu
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:47 pm (UTC)
O: omg, poor Ceiling Cat! Retreat! >.>;
onetimemacroman
Sep. 13th, 2007 09:57 pm (UTC)
Ceiling Cat is scarred for life XD
snarky__cat
Sep. 13th, 2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
brain bleach plz.
tenshikurai9
Sep. 13th, 2007 11:46 pm (UTC)
Where'd the cartoon come from?
babooinoshido
Sep. 14th, 2007 12:58 am (UTC)
I found the comic while googling for 'ceiling cat'
gunblade_girl
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:22 am (UTC)
OH HAI I WANTZ UR CHILDRENZ FER THIS LOLZ!!!

(But seriously.)

Also that cartoon wins everything, so there.
babooinoshido
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:38 am (UTC)
You can have my children. They can live in my closet with you. Watch out for the little one; he bites.
gunblade_girl
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:48 am (UTC)
Eduardo? He would never! Why come you're so mean to him? Shame. :(

Dude, you do realize I'm going to set up permanent residence in your closet, yes? I'll attach my mailbox to the door and you can just put my mail there, along with some twinkies and soda. And maybe a carrot or two.
lunartic
Sep. 14th, 2007 04:06 am (UTC)
What no cheeseburger? XD
gunblade_girl
Sep. 14th, 2007 04:07 am (UTC)
Omg. I forgot the cheeseburger. And in this community, of all places. D:

:P Good one! lol
lunartic
Sep. 14th, 2007 01:47 am (UTC)
The picture is scary. I will now go and flush my eyes with alcohol.

The comic however is pure genius. XD
jimidragon
Sep. 14th, 2007 04:10 am (UTC)
God damn!!! #2 which disturbed me and yet I can not unsee!!! ARGH!!!! *blort*

Still hilarious.
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

cat_macros
Cat Macros

Latest Month

October 2018
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com